TV Schedule: Tuesday April 30, 2021 – Complete TV Listings

layarstarApril 30, 2021

The following is a list of Sunday 30 April 2021 TV premiere dates (new series and seasons, original movies and documentaries, specials, and more). If you notice I am missing a TV premiere on this list, feel free to let me know in the comments section and I will make sure to add it. For day-to-day TV listings (lists of every new episode airing each day), check out our Daily TV Schedules.

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: Sunday April 30, 2021 TV Schedule

Series and season premieres are in bold.

  • New to Streaming April 30, 2021:
    22 vs. Earth (Disney+, Special)
    The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
    Big Shot (Disney+)
    The Birch (Facebook)
    The Disciple (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
    Engine Masters (MotorTrend.com)
    Ghost Adventures (Discovery+)
    The Innocent (Netflix, Series Premiere)
    Invincible (Amazon, Season 1 Finale)
    The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
    LOL: Hasse Toh Phasse (Amazon, Series Premiere)
    Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Discovery+)
    Marvel Studios Assembled: The Making of The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (Disney+)
    The Mitchells vs. the Machines (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
    The Mosquito Coast (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
    Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
    Pet Stars (Netflix, Series Premiere)
    Released (YouTube)
    Tom Clancy’s Without Remorse (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
    Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
    The Unremarkable Juanquini (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 AM:
    T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM:
    Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)
  • 5/4 PM:
    Chain Reaction (GSN)
  • 6/5 PM:
    Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)
  • 7/6 PM:
    2021 NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3 (ABC/ESPN/NFL Network, Special)
    Deliciousness (MTV)
    SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM:
    The Barbarian and the Troll (Nickelodeon)
    Deliciousness (MTV, Season 2 Finale)
  • 8/7 PM:
    The Blacklist (NBC)
    Daddy’s Perfect Little Girl (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
    Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
    MacGyver (CBS, Series Finale)
    Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
    Ridiculousness (MTV)
    SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)
    An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
    Washington Week (PBS)
    World’s Funniest Animals: Spring Fling (The CW, One-Hour Special)
    WWE SmackDown (FOX)
  • 8:25/7:25 PM:
    Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM:
    Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
    Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • 8:45/7:45 PM:
    Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)
  • 9/8 PM:
    Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel, Season 15 Premiere)
    Dateline NBC (NBC)
    Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
    International Jazz Day 10th Anniversary Celebration (PBS)
    Magnum P.I. (CBS)
    Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
    Ready to Love (OWN)
  • 10/9 PM:
    Behind Every Man (OWN, Season 1 Finale)
    Blue Bloods (CBS)
    My Lottery Dream Home International (HGTV, Season 1 Finale)
    Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
    Van Helsing (Syfy)
  • 11/10 PM:
    A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
    Doing the Most with Phoebe Robinson (Comedy Central)

Check out the Schedule for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

SOURCE:

Img Source: themoviedb.org, youtube.com
Title: TV Schedule: Tuesday April 30, 2021 – Complete TV Listings
Link: http://layarstar.com/schedule/tv-schedule-tuesday-april-30-2021-complete-tv-listings/

DISCLAIMER:
All content cited is derived from their respective sources. If you believe we have used your copyrighted content without permission, send us an email at contact and we will remove it immediately.

Categories

Leave a comment